Jointly
Organized
by:

Schedule

16th Pune International Film Festival -2018

Opening Film
Men Don't Cry | Muskarci Ne Placu
Dir.: AlenDrljević | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Slovenia | Croatia | Germany | 2017 | 100’ | DCP


(Global Cinema)

On 11th January ‘2018(Thursday) - 7.30 p.m.
At City PrideKothrud - Screen – 1


All delegates are invited. Seating is First Come first served basis

12th January 2018-Friday

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 1

(525 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 2

(375 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 4

(207 seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-3

( 234 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 am to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-4

( 90 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 8.00 p.m.

Mangla

Screen – 3

(260 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

Mangla

Screen -4

(190 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 pm

NFAI

Law College Road

Main Theatre

(310 seats)

Blu ray also

12.00 p.m. to 12.00 a.m.

Carnival Cinema

Screen 3

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

Blu ray also

(352 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

Carnival Cinema

Screen 4

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

(354 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

9.00 a.m.

9.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

12.00 p.m.



The Son Of Snow Queen | SynKrólowejSniegu

Dir.: Robert Wichrowski | Poland | 2016 | 85’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Bloody Milk |Petit Paysan

Dir.: Hubert Charuel | France | 2017 | 90’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Railway Children | Railway Children

Dir.:PrithviKonanur | India | 2016 | 120’ | DCP

(INDIAN CINEMA)

The Return Of The Honey Buzzard | De Terugkeer Van De Wespendief

Dir.: Stanley Kolk | Netherlands | 2017 | 90’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The Divine Order | Die GöttlicheOrdnung

Dir.: Petra Volpe | Switzerland | 2017 | 96’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Pale Blue Dot| Sarvanaam

Dir.:Girish Mohite | India | 2017 | 99’ | DCP

(MARATHI CINEMA TODAY)

Razzia | Razzia

Dir.: Nabil Ayouch | France | Morocco | Belgium | 2017 | 119’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

My Village, My Country | Mera Gaon Mera Desh

Dir.: Raj Khosla | India | 1971 | 151’ | 35 MM

(TRIBUTE)

No Screening

No Screening

11.00 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

1.45 p.m.

1.15 p.m.

1.30 p.m.

1.15 p.m.

1.45 p.m.

3.15 p.m.



The Unripe Lemon | Kachcha Limbu

Dir.: Prasad Oak | India | 2017 | 116’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Women Of The Weeping River | Women Of The Weeping River

Dir.: SheronDayoc | Philippines | France | 2016 | 94’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)


Cry Humanity | Mansungada

Dir.:Amshan Kumar

India | 2017 | 93’ | DCP

(INDIAN CINEMA)

Diane Has The Right Shape | Diane A Les Épaules

Dir.: Fabien GORGEART | France | 2017 | 87 ‘ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Pedro Noula | Pedro Noula

Dir.: KarolosZonaras | Greece | 2016 | 98’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Paradise | Rai

Dir.: Andrei Konchalovsky | Russia | Germany | 2016 | 131’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

In Times Of Fading Lights | In Times Of Fading Lights

Dir.: MattiGeschonneck | Germany | 2016 | 100’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Bobby | Bobby

Dir.: Raj Kapoor | India | 1973 | 168’ | 35 MM

(RETROSEPCTIVE)

No Screening

No Screening

2.15 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

3.45 p.m.

3.15 p.m.

4.00 p.m.

3.45 p.m.

4.00 p.m.

6.45 p.m.



Faster Fene | Faster Fene

Dir.: Aditya Sarpotdar | India | 2017 | 130’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Djam | Djam

Dir.: Tony Gatlif | France | 2017 | 97’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Clint | Clint

Dir.:Harikumar

| India | 2017 | 138’ | DCP

(INDIAN CINEMA)

Charleston | Charleston

Dir.: AndreïCretulescu | France | Romania | 2017 | 119’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Rosita | Rosita

Dir.: FrederikkeAspöck | Denmark | 2015 | 90’ | Blu Ray

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

120 Beats Per Minute | 120 Battements Par Minute

Dir.: Robin Campillo | France | 2017 | 140’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Atmosphere Station | IstgaheAtmosfer

Dir.: Mehdi Jafari | Iran | 2017 | 90’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA

Colo | Colo

Dir.: Teresa Villaverde | Portugal | 2017 | 136’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

No Screening

No Screening

5.15 p.m.

4.30 p.m.

6.15 p.m.

5.45 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

6.15 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

9.30 p.m.

7.15 p.m.

7.00 p.m.

I am Nobody | BirSeyDegilim

Dir.: MuharremÖzabat | Turkey | 2016 | 98’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

The Square ( A négyzet  )

Dir.: Ruben Östlund

Sweden, Germany, France, Denmark | 2017 | 142‘ | DCP

(Global Cinema)

Village Rockstars | Village Rockstars

Dir.: Rima Das |

India | 2017 |

87’ | DCP

(INDIAN CINEMA)

Wajib | Wajib

Dir.: Annemarie Jacir | Palestine | France | Germany | Colombia | Norway | Qatar | UAE | 2017 | 96’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Belinda | Belinda

Dir.: Marie Dumora | France | 2017 | 107’ | DCP

(YOUTH)

Montparnasse Bienvenue | Jeune Femme

Dir.: LéonorSerraille | France | 2017 | 97’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Bikini Blue | Bikini Blue

Dir.: JarosławMarszewski | Poland | 2017 | 90’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Western | Western

Dir.: Valeska Grisebach | Germany | Bulgaria | Austria | 2017 | 119’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Silent Mist | Silent Mist

Dir.: Zhang Miaoyan | China | 2017 | 101’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Secret Ingredient | Secret Ingredient

Dir.: GjorceStavreski | Macedonia | Greece | 2017 | 104’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

13th January 2018-Saturday

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 1

(525 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 2

(375 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 4

(207 seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-3

( 234 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 am to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-4

( 90 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 8.00 p.m.

Mangla

Screen – 3

(260 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

Mangla

Screen -4

(190 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 pm

NFAI

Law College Road

Main Theatre

(310 seats)

Blu ray also

12.00 p.m. to 12.00 a.m.

Carnival Cinema

Screen 3

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

Blu ray also

(352 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

Carnival Cinema

Screen 4

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

(354 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

9.00 a.m.

9.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

12.00 p.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.45 a.m.

Ciao Ciao | QiaoQiao

Dir.: Song Chuan | France | China | 2017 | 83’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Rumble: The Indians Who Rocked The World

Dir.: Catherine Bainbridge, Alfonso Maiorana | Canada | 2016 | 102’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

Juze| Juze

Dir.:MiranshaNaik India | 2017 | 93’ | DCP

( INDIAN CINEMA)

The Black Crow | SiyahKarga

Dir.: M. TayfurAydin | Turkey | 2016 | 98’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Juan Moreira | Juan Moreira

Dir.: Leonardo Favio | Argentina | 1973 | 102’ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Video Parlour| Video Parlour

Dir.:Prasad Namjoshi | India | 2017 | 130’ | DCP

(MARATHI CINEMA TODAY)

Daydreams | L'indomptée

Dir.: Caroline Deruas | France | 2016 | 98’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Maine Pyar Kiya | Maine Pyar Kiya

Dir.: Sooraj R. Barjatya | India | 1989 | 192’ | 35 MM

(TRIBUTE)

4 Kings | 4 Könige

Dir.: Theresa von Eltz | Germany | 2015 | 99’ | DCP

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

The Last Suit | El Ultimo Traje

Dir.: Pablo Solarz | Spain | Argentina | 2017 | 86’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

11.00 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

1.15 p.m.

1.30 p.m.

1.35 p.m.

1.30 p.m.

1.45 p.m.

3.30 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

2.15 p.m.

Pimpal | Pimpal

Dir.: Gajendra Ahire | India | 2017 | 92’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Zama | Zama

Dir.: Lucrecia Martel | Argentina | Brazil | Spain | France | Netherlands | Portugal | Mexico | USA | 2017 | 115’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Student Section

Live Action 1

Taxi Blues | The Principal | Chav | Pickle | Short Drop | 500 Rupees

(Total Dur: 132 mins)

In Love with Lou – A Philosopher’s Life| Lou Andreas-Salomé

Dir.: CordulaKablitz-Post | Germany | 2016 | 113’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

West Of The Jordan River | A L'ouest Du Jourdain

Dir.: Amos Gitai | France | 2017 | 85’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

Jeena Yaahaan Marna Yaahan

Dir.: Manohar Singh Bisht | India | 2016 | 13’ | DVD

(Films Division)

Lola Pater | Lola Pater

Dir.: Nadir Moknèche | France | 2017 | 95’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Garden Store: Family Friend | Zahradnictví: Rodinnýprítel

Dir.: Jan Hrebejk | Czech Republic | Poland | Slovakia | 2017 | 130’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Summer with Monika | Sommaren med Monika

Dir.: Ingmar Bergman | Sweden | 1953 | 96’ | 35 MM

(RETROSEPCTIVE

Inflame | Kaygi

Dir.: CeylanÖzgünÖzçelik | Turkey | 2017 | 94’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

Disappearance | Disappearance

Dir.: Ali Asgari | Iran | Qatar | 2017 | 88’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

2.00 p.m.

2.45 p.m.

3.30 p.m.

3.45 p.m.

4.00 p.m.

3.30 p.m.

4.15 p.m.

5.30 p.m.

4.00 p.m.

4.15 p.m.

Ziprya | Ziprya

Dir.: Kedar Vaidya | India | 2017 | 130’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Nocturnal Times | Pathirakalam

Dir.: Priyanandanan | India | 2017 | 132’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Student Section

Live Action 2

Dobry | Binodini | Sopanam | 212 | Happy Birthday | Coin Boy

(Total Dur: 112mins)

Elis | Elis

Dir.: Hugo Prata | Brazil | 2016 | 115’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Easy | Scialla! (Staisereno)

Dir.: Francesco Bruni | Italy | 2011 | 95’ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Arrhythmia | Arrhythmia

Dir.: Boris Khlebnikov | Russia | Finland | Germany | 2017 | 116’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Chaplin In Bali | Chaplin In Bali

Dir.: Raphael Millet | France | 2017 | 52’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

EK DUJE KE LIYE | Made for Each Other

Dir.: K. Balachander

India | 1981 | 167'

Awardees’: S.P Balasubrahmanyam & Ramesh Prasad



Ballad from Tibet | Ballad from Tibet

Dir.: Zhang Wei | China | 2017 | 100’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

The other me | Eteros Ego

Dir.: Sotiris Tsafoulias | Greece | 2016 | 101’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

5.30 p.m.

5.45 p.m.

5.45 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

5.45 p.m.

5.30 p.m.

8.30 p.m.

6.15 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

The Longing | Het Verlangen

Dir.: JoramLürsen | Netherlands | 2016 | 90’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

The Great Buddha + | The Great Buddha +

Dir.: Hsin-yao Huang | Taiwan | 2017 | 102’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

Student Section

Animation

A Love Story | Once Upon A Line | Chilli | Good Boy | Twin Islands | Baba (Father) | Sog | I Come From Prairie | Aquarium | Ocean | Flying Putzi | Jytte - A Danish Hero | The Mystical Misfortune Of Professor | Nicanor | Kaichi | Amanda

(Total Dur: 118 mins)

Diamond Island | Diamond Island

Dir.: Davy Chou | France | Cambodia | Germany | 2016 | 99’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Long Story Short | Lang HistorieKort

Dir.: May el-Toukhy | Denmark | 2015 | 100’ | Blu Ray

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

The Art Of Loving | StuckaKochania

Dir.: Maria Sadowska | Poland | 2017 | 120‘ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

They | They

Dir.: Anahita Ghazvinizadeh | USA | Qatar | 2017 | 80’ | DCP

(YOUTH)

Daybreak | DitaZe Fill

Dir.: Gentian Koci | Albania | Greece | 2017 | 85’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Claire's Camera | Keul-Le-Eo-Ui Ka-Me-La

Dir.: Sangsoo Hong | Korea (South) | 2017 | 69’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Blossoming into a Family | Madou-After The Rain

Dir.: Hiroki Hayashi | Japan | 2016 | 126’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

14th January 2018-Sunday

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 1

(525 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 2

(375 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 4

(207 seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-3

( 234 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 am to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-4

( 90 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 8.00 p.m.

Mangla

Screen – 3

(260 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

Mangla

Screen -4

(190 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 pm

NFAI

Law College Road

Main Theatre

(310 seats)

Blu ray also

12.00 p.m. to 12.00 a.m.

Carnival Cinema

Screen 3

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

Blu ray also

(352 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

Carnival Cinema

Screen 4

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

(354 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

9.00 a.m.

9.30 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

12.00 p.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.45 a.m.

The Reconciliation | Zgoda

Dir.: Maciej Sobieszczanski | Poland | 2017 | 87’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

More | Daha

Dir.: Onur Saylak | Turkey | 2017 | 115’ | DCP

(WORLD

COMPETITION)


A Ciambra | A Ciambra

Dir.: Jonas Carpignano | Italy | US | France | Germany | 2017 | 120’ | DCP

(YOUTH)

Water And Sugar, Carlo Di Palma The Colours Of Life | Acqua E Zucchero Carlo Di Palma:IColori Della Vita

Dir.: FariborzKamkari | Italy | 2016 | 90’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

Nine Queens| NueveReinas

Dir.: FabiánBielinsky | Argentina | 2000 | 114’ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Palashichi PT| Palashichi PT

Dir.:Dhondiba Balu Karande | India | 2017 | 110’ | DCP

(MARATHI CINEMA TODAY)

Waiting For The Sun | De DømtesBørn

Dir.: KasparAstrupSchrøder | Denmark | China | 2017 | 91’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

My Name Is Joker | Mera Naam Joker

Dir.: Raj Kapoor | India | 1970 | 224 | 35 MM

(RETROSEPCTIVE)


The Prince of Nothingwood | The Prince of Nothingwood

Dir.: Sonia Kronlund | France | Germany | Qatar | 2017 | 85’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

The Bomb | Bomba

Dir.: Ralston Jover | Philippines | 2017 | 94’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

10.45 a.m.

12.00 Noon.

1.30 p.m.

1.15 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

1.30 p.m.

1.15 p.m.

4.00 p.m.

1.30 p.m.

1.45 p.m.

The Leader | Mhorkya

Dir.: Amar Bharat Deokar | India | 2017 | 123’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Free and Easy | Free and Easy

Dir.: Jun Geng | China | 2017 | 97’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Kills on Wheels | TisztaSzívvel

Dir.: Attila Till | Hungary | 2016 | 105’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Silent Mist | Silent Mist

Dir.: Zhang Miaoyan | China | 2017 | 101’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The 1000 Euros Generation | Generazione Mille Euro

Dir.: Massimo Venier | Italy | 2009 | 101’ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Women Of The Weeping River | Women Of The Weeping River

Dir.: SheronDayoc | Philippines | France | 2016 | 94’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION

Bloody Milk |Petit Paysan

Dir.: Hubert Charuel | France | 2017 | 90’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa | Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa

Dir.: Kundan Shah | India | 1994 | 158’ | 35 MM

(TRIBUTE)

Anonymity | Bi Nami

Dir.: AlirezaSamadi | Iran | 2017 | 120’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Grimsey | Grimsey

Dir.: Richard Garcia, RaúlPortero | Spain | 2017 | 70’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

1.45 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

3.45 p.m.

3.30 p.m.

4.00 p.m.

3.15 p.m.

3.10 p.m.

7.00 p.m.

3.45 p.m.

3.15 p.m.

The Fortunate One | Nashibvaan

Dir.: Amol Vasant Gole | India | 2017 | 145’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Burning Birds | Burning Birds

Dir.: Sanjieewa Pushpakumara | France | Sri Lanka | Qatar | The Netherlands | 2016 | 84’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Three Quarters | 3/4

Dir.: IlianMetev | Germany | Bulgaria | 2017 | 82’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Suffering Of Ninko | Ninko no Junan

Dir.: | Japan | 2016 | 70’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

Rewined | Vinodentro

Dir.: Ferdinando Vicentini Orgnani | Italy | 2013 | 92’ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Djam | Djam

Dir.: Tony Gatlif | France | 2017 | 97’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

The Unripe Lemon | Kachcha Limbu

Dir.: Prasad Oak | India | 2017 | 116’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Spoor | Pokot

Dir.: Agnieszka Holland | Poland | 2016 | 128’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA

Pale Blue Dot| Sarvanaam

Dir.:Girish Mohite | India | 2017 | 99’ | DCP

(MARATHI CINEMA TODAY)

Breadcrumbs | Migas De Pan

Dir.: Manane Rodriguez | Spain | Uruguay | 2017 | 109’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

4.30 p.m.

4.15 p.m.

5.30 p.m.

5.15 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

5.30 p.m.

5.25 p.m.

9.30 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

5.45 p.m.

The Nothing Factory | A Fabrica De Nada

Dir.: Pedro Pinho | Portugal | 2017 | 177’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

The Assassin | CìkèNièYinniáng

Dir.: Hsiao-HsienHou | Taiwan | China | Hong Kong | France | 2015 | 105’ | DCP

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

The Third Murder | Sandome No Satsujin

Dir.: HirokazuKore-eda | Japan | 2017 | 125’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Colo | Colo

Dir.: Teresa Villaverde | Portugal | 2017 | 136’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The Commune| Kollektivet

Dir.: Thomas Vinterberg | Denmark | 2016 | 111’ | Blu Ray

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

I am Nobody | BirSeyDegilim

Dir.: MuharremÖzabat | Turkey | 2016 | 98’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Faster Fene | Faster Fene

Dir.: Aditya Sarpotdar | India | 2017 | 130’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

The Day After | Geu-Hu

Dir.: Sangsoo Hong | Korea (South) | 2017 | 92’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

In Times Of Fading Lights | In Times Of Fading Lights

Dir.: MattiGeschonneck | Germany | 2016 | 100’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Old Stone | Lao Shi

Dir.: Johnny MA | China | Canada | 2016 | 80’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

15th January 2018-Monday

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 1

(525 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 2

(375 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 4

(207 seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-3

( 234 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 am to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-4

( 90 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 8.00 p.m.

Mangla

Screen – 3

(260 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

Mangla

Screen -4

(190 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 pm

NFAI

Law College Road

Main Theatre

(310 seats)

Blu ray also

12.00 p.m. to 12.00 a.m.

Carnival Cinema

Screen 3

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

Blu ray also

(352 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

Carnival Cinema

Screen 4

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

(354 seats)

11.30 a.m to 9.00p.m

9.00 a.m.

9.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

12.00 p.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.45 a.m.

On Body and Soul | On Body and Soul

Dir.: IldikoEnyedi | Hungary | 2017 | 116’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Men Don't Cry | Muskarci Ne Placu

Dir.: AlenDrljević |

Bosnia and Herzegovina | Slovenia | Croatia | Germany | 2017 | 100’ | DCP


The Delay | La Demora

Dir.: Rodrigo Pla |

Mexico | Uruguray | France | 2017 | 84’ | DCP

(JUST JURIES)

Atmosphere Station | IstgaheAtmosfer

Dir.: Mehdi Jafari | Iran | 2017 | 90’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA

A Special Day | Un GiornoSpeciale

Dir.: Francesca Comencini | Italy | 2012 | 89’ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Mantr | Mantr

Dir.: Harshawardhan (Devendra Shinde) | India | 2017 | 138’ | DCP

(MARATHI CINEMA TODAY)

Belinda | Belinda

Dir.: Marie Dumora | France | 2017 | 107’ | DCP

(YOUTH)

New Delhi Times | New Delhi Times

Dir.: Romesh Sharma | India | 1986 | 123’ | 35 MM

(TRIBUTE)


The Return Of The Honey Buzzard | De Terugkeer Van De Wespendief

Dir.: Stanley Kolk | Netherlands | 2017 | 90’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Frank Serpico | Frank Serpico

Dir.: AntoninoD'Ambrosio | USA | 2017 | 98’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

11.15 a.m.

11.45 a.m.

1.00 p.m.

1.30 p.m.

1.30 p.m.

1.00 p.m.

1.45 p.m.

2.30 p.m.

1.30 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Muramba | Muramba

Dir.: Varun Narvekar | India | 2017 | 128’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

The Quartette | Kvarteto

Dir.: MiroslavKrobot | Czech Republic | 2017 | 93’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Jugaad | Jugaad

Dir.: Susannah Heath-Eves | Canada | 2017 | 75 | PD

(DOCUMENTRY)

4 Kings | 4 Könige

Dir.: Theresa von Eltz | Germany | 2015 | 99’ | DCP

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

The Secret In Their Eyes| El Secreto De Sus Ojos

Dir.: Juan José Campanella | Argentina | Spain | 2013 | 129 ‘ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Zama | Zama

Dir.: Lucrecia Martel | Argentina | Brazil | Spain | France | Netherlands | Portugal | Mexico | USA | 2017 | 115’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Diane Has The Right Shape | Diane A Les Épaules

Dir.: Fabien GORGEART | France | 2017 | 87 ‘ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Inflame | Kaygi

Dir.: CeylanÖzgünÖzçelik | Turkey | 2017 | 94’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

Wajib | Wajib

Dir.: Annemarie Jacir | Palestine | France | Germany | Colombia | Norway | Qatar | UAE | 2017 | 96’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The Son Of Snow Queen | SynKrólowejSniegu

Dir.: Robert Wichrowski | Poland | 2016 | 85’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

3.45 p.m.

2.15 p.m.

3.15 p.m.

3.30p.m.

4.00 p.m.

3.30 p.m.

3.30 p.m.

4.15 p.m.

4.15 p.m.

4.00 p.m.

Euthanizer | Armomurhaaja

Dir.: Teemu Nikki | Finland | 2017 | 85’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Secret Ingredient | Secret Ingredient

Dir.: GjorceStavreski | Macedonia | Greece | 2017 | 104’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Birds Are Singing In Kigali | Ptakispiewaja w Kigali

Dir.: Joanna Kos-Krauze, Krzysztof Krauze | Poland | 2017 | 113’ | DCP

(JUST JURIES)

Razzia | Razzia

Dir.: Nabil Ayouch | France | Morocco | Belgium | 2017 | 119’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

They | They

Dir.: AnahitaGhazvinizadeh | USA | Qatar | 2017 | 80’ | DCP

(YOUTH) Mujhe Chalte Jana Hai-Guljar

Dir.: Manohar Singh Bisht | India | 2016 | 5’ | DVD

(Films Division)

Nocturnal Times | Pathirakalam

Dir.: Priyanandanan | India | 2017 | 132’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Pimpal | Pimpal

Dir.: Gajendra Ahire | India | 2017 | 92’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Asphyxia | Khafegi

Dir.: FereydounJeyrani | Iran | 2017 | 107’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Video Parlour| Video Parlour

Dir.:Prasad Namjoshi | India | 2017 | 130’ | DCP

(MARATHI CINEMA TODAY)

Ciao Ciao | QiaoQiao

Dir.: Song Chuan | France | China | 2017 | 83’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

5.45 p.m.

5.00 p.m.

5.30 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

6.15 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

5.30 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

7.15 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

Requiem For Mrs J | Rekvijemzagospođu J.

Dir.: BojanVuletić | Serbia | Bulgaria | Macedonia | Russia | France | 2017 | 94’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Paradise | Rai

Dir.: Andrei Konchalovsky | Russia | Germany | 2016 | 131’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The Cow | Pasu

Dir.: M. D. Sukumaran | India | 2017 | 132’ | DCP

(INDIAN CINEMA)

The Last Suit | El Ultimo Traje

Dir.: Pablo Solarz | Spain | Argentina | 2017 | 86’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Holy Cow | La Vaca

Dir.: Mendel Samayoa | Guatemala | 2011 | 97’ | Blu Ray

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

The Longing | Het Verlangen

Dir.: JoramLürsen | Netherlands | 2016 | 90’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Ziprya | Ziprya

Dir.: Kedar Vaidya | India | 2017 | 130’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Ana, Mon Amour | Ana, Mon Amour

Dir.: Călin Peter Netzer | Romania | Germany | France | 2017 | 127’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)


9.00 p.m.

The Square ( A négyzet  )

Dir.: Ruben Östlund Sweden, Germany, France, Denmark | 2017 | 142‘ | DCP (Global Cinema)

Lola Pater | Lola Pater

Dir.: Nadir Moknèche | France | 2017 | 95’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Charleston | Charleston

Dir.: AndreïCretulescu | France | Romania | 2017 | 119’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

16th January 2018-Tuesday

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 1

(525 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 2

(375 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 4

(207 seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-3

( 234 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 am to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-4

( 90 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 8.00 p.m.

Mangla

Screen – 3

(260 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

Mangla

Screen -4

(190 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 pm

NFAI

Law College Road

Main Theatre

(310 seats)

Blu ray also

12.00 p.m. to 12.00 a.m.

Carnival Cinema

Screen 3

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

Blu ray also

(352 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

Carnival Cinema

Screen 4

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

(354 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

9.00 a.m.

9.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

12.00 p.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.45 a.m.

Claire's Camera | Keul-Le-Eo-UiKa-Me-La

Dir.: Sangsoo Hong | Korea (South) | 2017 | 69’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Those Who Make Revolution Halfway Only Dig Their Own Graves | Ceux Qui Font Les Révolutions À MoitiéN’ont Fait Que Se Creuser Un Tombeau

Dir.: Mathieu Denis, Simon Lavoie |

Canada | 2016 | 180’ | DCP

(JUST JURIES)

Ashwatthama | Ashwatthama

Dir.:Pushpendra Singh | India | 2017 | 90’ | DCP

(INDIAN CINEMA)

Waiting For The Sun | De DømtesBørn

Dir.: KasparAstrupSchrøder | Denmark | China | 2017 | 91’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

Tropicalia | Tropicalia

Dir.: Marcelo Machado | Brazil | 2012 | 87’ | DVD

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

Page 4| Page 4

Dir.:Jaydeep Yeole, Paritosh Pradhan, Kshitij Kulkarni | India | 2017 | 110’ | DCP

(MARATHI CINEMA TODAY)

Disappearance | Disappearance

Dir.: Ali Asgari | Iran | Qatar | 2017 | 88’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

Sangam | Sangam

Dir.: Raj Kapoor | India | 1964 | 238’ | 35 MM

(RETROSEPCTIVE)

Garden Store: Family Friend | Zahradnictví: Rodinnýprítel

Dir.: Jan Hrebejk | Czech Republic | Poland | Slovakia | 2017 | 130’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The Black Crow | SiyahKarga

Dir.: M. TayfurAydin | Turkey | 2016 | 98’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

11.00 a.m.

12.45 p.m.

1.00 p.m.

1.15 p.m.

1.15 p.m.

1.45 p.m.

12.50 p.m.

4.30 p.m.

2.15 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Goliath | Goliath

Dir.: DominikLocher | Switzerland | 2017 | 85’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Blossoming into a Family | Madou-After The Rain

Dir.: Hiroki Hayashi | Japan | 2016 | 126’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Immersion |Bshorjon

Dir.:KaushikGanguly | India | 2017 | 138’ | DCP

(INDIAN CINEMA)

Bikini Blue | Bikini Blue

Dir.: JarosławMarszewski | Poland | 2017 | 90’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

As White As Milk, As Red As Blood| Bianca Come Il Latte, Rossa Come Il Sangue

Dir.: GiacomoCampiotti | Italy | 2013 | 102’ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

More | Daha

Dir.: OnurSaylak | Turkey | 2017 | 115’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Anonymity | Bi Nami

Dir.: AlirezaSamadi | Iran | 2017 | 120’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Sawdust and Tinsel | Gycklarnasafton

Dir.: Ingmar Bergman | Sweden | 1956 | 93’ | 35 MM

(RETROSEPCTIVE)

Diamond Island | Diamond Island

Dir.: Davy Chou | France | Cambodia | Germany | 2016 | 99’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Daydreams | L'indomptée

Dir.: Caroline Deruas | France | 2016 | 98’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

2.00 p.m.

3.15 p.m.

3.35 p.m.

3.15 p.m.

3.30 p.m.

4.00 p.m.

3.10 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

4.15 p.m.

4.15 p.m.

I'm A Killer | JestemMordercą

Dir.: MaciejPieprzyca | Poland | 2016 | 112’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Daybreak | DitaZe Fill

Dir.: Gentian Koci | Albania | Greece | 2017 | 85’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Sand Paper | UppinaKagada

Dir.: B. Suresha | India | 2017 | 121’ | DCP

(INDIAN CINEMA)

Arrhythmia | Arrhythmia

Dir.: Boris Khlebnikov | Russia | Finland | Germany | 2017 | 116’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Wild Tales | RelatosSalvajes

Dir.: DamiánSzifron | Argentina | Spain | 2014 | 122‘ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Free and Easy | Free and Easy

Dir.: Jun Geng | China | 2017 | 97’’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

The Leader | Mhorkya

Dir.: Amar Bharat Deokar | India | 2017 | 123’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Kills on Wheels | TisztaSzívvel

Dir.: Attila Till | Hungary | 2016 | 105’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Palashichi PT| Palashichi PT

Dir.:Dhondiba Balu Karande | India | 2017 | 110’ | DCP

(MARATHI CINEMA TODAY)

Elis | Elis

Dir.: Hugo Prata | Brazil | 2016 | 115’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

5.00 p.m.

5.30 p.m.

5.50 p.m.

5.45 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

6.15 p.m.

5.20 p.m.

8.30 p.m.

7.15 p.m.

6.30 p.m.

The Art Of Loving | StuckaKochania

Dir.: Maria Sadowska | Poland | 2017 | 120‘ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Western | Western

Dir.: ValeskaGrisebach | Germany | Bulgaria | Austria | 2017 | 119’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Jupiter's Moon | Jupiter Holdja

Dir.: KornélMundruczó | Hungary | 2017 | 129’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The Bomb | Bomba

Dir.: Ralston Jover | Philippines | 2017 | 94’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

The Prince of Nothingwood | The Prince of Nothingwood

Dir.: Sonia Kronlund | France | Germany | Qatar | 2017 | 85’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

Grimsey | Grimsey

Dir.: Richard Garcia, RaúlPortero | Spain | 2017 | 70’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Fortunate One | Nashibvaan

Dir.: Amol Vasant Gole | India | 2017 | 145’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

Three Quarters | 3/4

Dir.: IlianMetev | Germany | Bulgaria | 2017 | 82’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Sister of Mine | Sister of Mine

Dir.: Pedro Aguilera | Spain | Colombia | 2017 | 94’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The Third Murder | Sandome No Satsujin

Dir.: Hirokazu Kore-eda | Japan | 2017 | 125’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

17th January 2018-Wednesday

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 1

(525 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 2

(375 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 4

(207 seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-3

( 234 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 am to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-4

( 90 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 8.00 p.m.

Mangla

Screen – 3

(260 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

Mangla

Screen -4

(190 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 pm

NFAI

Law College Road

Main Theatre

(310 seats)

Blu ray also

12.00 p.m. to 12.00 a.m.

Carnival Cinema

Screen 3

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

Blu ray also

(352 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

Carnival Cinema

Screen 4

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

(354 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

9.00 a.m.

9.30 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.20 a.m.

12.00 p.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.45 a.m.

Asphyxia | Khafegi

Dir.: FereydounJeyrani | Iran | 2017 | 107’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Frank Serpico | Frank Serpico

Dir.: AntoninoD'Ambrosio | USA | 2017 | 98’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

Ratataplan | Ratataplan

Dir.: Maurizio Nichetti | Italy | 1997 | 95’ | DCP

(JUST JURIES

Characters | Avargal

Dir.: K. Balachander | India | 1977 | 167’ | Blu Ray

(GEMS FROM NFAI)

The Mock Marriage | Gejje Pooje

Dir.: S.R. Puttana Kanagal | India | 1969 | 162’ | Blu Ray

(GEMS FROM NFAI)

The Great Buddha + | The Great Buddha +

Dir.: Hsin-yao Huang | Taiwan | 2017 | 102’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

Water And Sugar, Carlo Di Palma The Colours Of Life | Acqua E Zucchero Carlo Di Palma:IColori Della Vita

Dir.: FariborzKamkari | Italy | 2016 | 90’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

Through a Glass Darkly | Såsom i en spegel

Dir.: Ingmar Bergman | Sweden | 1961 | 89’ | 35 MM

(RETROSEPCTIVE)

Pedro Noula | Pedro Noula

Dir.: KarolosZonaras | Greece | 2016 | 98’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Long Story Short | Lang HistorieKort

Dir.: May el-Toukhy | Denmark | 2015 | 100’ | Blu Ray

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

11.15 a.m.

11.30 a.m..

1.15 p.m.

2.20 p.m.

2.15 p.m.

1.15 p.m.

1.20 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

1.45 p.m.

2.00 p.m.

Gabriel and the Mountain | Gabriel and the Mountain

Dir.: Fellipe Barbosa | Brazil | France | 2017 | 127’ | DCP

(YOUTH)

Ana, Mon Amour | Ana, Mon Amour

Dir.: Călin Peter Netzer | Romania | Germany | France | 2017 | 127’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Take Off | Take Off

Dir.: Mahesh Narayan | India | 2017| 139’ | DCP

(INDIAN CINEMA)

Ballad from Tibet | Ballad from Tibet

Dir.: Zhang Wei | China | 2017 | 100’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

Away From Me | StaiLontana da Me

Dir.: Alessio Maria Federici | Italy | 2013 | 100’ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

The Quartette | Kvarteto

Dir.: MiroslavKrobot | Czech Republic | 2017 | 93’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Nine Queens| NueveReinas

Dir.: FabiánBielinsky | Argentina | 2000 | 114’ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Shree 420 | Shree 420

Dir.: Raj Kapoor | India | 1955 | 168 | 35 MM

(RETROSEPCTIVE)

Burning Birds | Burning Birds

Dir.: SanjieewaPushpakumara | France | Sri Lanka | Qatar | The Netherlands | 2016 | 84’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Birds Are Singing In Kigali | Ptakispiewaja w Kigali

Dir.: Joanna Kos-Krauze, Krzysztof Krauze | Poland | 2017 | 113’ | DCP

(JUST JURIES)

2.00 p.m.

2.15 p.m.

4.00 p.m.

4.15 p.m.

4.10 p.m.

3.15 p.m.

3.35 p.m.

5.15 p.m.

3.45

4.30 p.m.

Montparnasse Bienvenue | Jeune Femme

Dir.: LéonorSerraille | France | 2017 | 97’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The Day After | Geu-Hu

Dir.: Sangsoo Hong | Korea (South) | 2017 | 92’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

Sound of Silence | Sound of Silence

Dir.:BijuKumarDamodaran | India | 2017 | 89’ | DCP

(JUST JURIES)

Old Stone | Lao Shi

Dir.: Johnny MA | China | Canada | 2016 | 80’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The Fiancée | Parineeta

Dir.: Bimal Roy | India | 1953 | 151 | Blu Ray

(GEMS FROM NFAI)

Euthanizer | Armomurhaaja

Dir.: Teemu Nikki | Finland | 2017 | 85’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Muramba | Muramba

Dir.: Varun Narvekar | India | 2017 | 128’ | DCP

(MARATHI COMPETITION)

The Reconciliation | Zgoda

Dir.: MaciejSobieszczanski | Poland | 2017 | 87’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Mantr | Mantr

Dir.: Harshawardhan (Devendra Shinde) | India | 2017 | 138’ | DCP

(MARATHI CINEMA TODAY)

Suffering Of Ninko | Ninko no Junan

Dir.: | Japan | 2016 | 70’ | DCP

(ASIAN CINEMA)

4.30 p.m.

4.15 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

5.50 p.m.

6.45 p.m.

5.30 p.m.

5.40 p.m.

7.15 p.m.

6.45 p.m.

6.00 p.m.

120 Beats Per Minute | 120 Battements Par Minute

Dir.: Robin Campillo | France | 2017 | 140’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

The other me | Eteros Ego

Dir.: Sotiris Tsafoulias | Greece | 2016 | 101’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Objects In The Mirror | Ajsam Dar Ayne

Dir.:NargessAbyar | Iran | 2013 | 94’ | DCP

(JUST JURIES)

Breadcrumbs | Migas De Pan

Dir.: Manane Rodriguez | Spain | Uruguay | 2017 | 109’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Chaplin In Bali | Chaplin In Bali

Dir.: Raphael Millet | France | 2017 | 52’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY))

Requiem For Mrs J | Rekvijemzagospođu J.

Dir.: BojanVuletić | Serbia | Bulgaria | Macedonia | Russia | France | 2017 | 94’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

The Commune| Kollektivet

Dir.: Thomas Vinterberg | Denmark | 2016 | 111’ | Blu Ray

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

On Body and Soul | On Body and Soul

Dir.: IldikoEnyedi | Hungary | 2017 | 116’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

A Ciambra | A Ciambra

Dir.: Jonas Carpignano | Italy | US | France | Germany | 2017 | 120’ | DCP

(YOUTH)

The Assassin | CìkèNièYinniáng

Dir.: Hsiao-HsienHou | Taiwan | China | Hong Kong | France | 2015 | 105’ | DCP

(KALEIDOSCOPE)


18th January 2018-Thursday

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 1

(525 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 2

(375 Seats)


9am to 7.45 pm

City Pride

Kothrud

Screen – 4

(207 seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-3

( 234 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 am to 7.45 p.m.

CITY PRIDE -SATARA ROAD

Screen-4

( 90 Seats)

Blu ray also

11.15 a.m. to 8.00 p.m.

Mangla

Screen – 3

(260 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 p.m.

Mangla

Screen -4

(190 seats)



11.15 a.m. to 7.45 pm

NFAI

Law College Road

Main Theatre

(310 seats)

Blu ray also

12.00 p.m. to 12.00 a.m.

Carnival Cinema

Screen 3

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

Blu ray also

(352 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

Carnival Cinema

Screen 4

Mumbai Pune Road, Chinchwad

(354 seats)

11.30 a.m. to 9.00p.m

9.00 a.m.

9.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.15 a.m.

11.30

12.00 p.m.

11.30 a.m.

11.45 a.m.

The Divine Order | Die GöttlicheOrdnung

Dir.: Petra Volpe | Switzerland | 2017 | 96’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Wild Tales | RelatosSalvajes

Dir.: DamiánSzifron | Argentina | Spain | 2014 | 122‘ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

The Forsaken Land (SulangaEnuPinisa)

Dir.: VimukthiJayasundara

Srilanka | 108' | 2006 DCP (JUST JURIES)

Three Daughters | Teen Kanya

Dir.: Satyajit Ray | India | 1961 | 173 | Blu Ray

(GEMS FROM NFAI)

The Icicle Thief | Ladri Di Saponette

Dir.: Maurizio Nichetti | Italy | 1989 | 90’ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Goliath | Goliath

Dir.: DominikLocher | Switzerland | 2017 | 85’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Rosita | Rosita

Dir.: FrederikkeAspöck | Denmark | 2015 | 90’ | Blu Ray

(KALEIDOSCOPE)

The Silence | Tystnaden

Dir.: Ingmar Bergman | Sweden | 1963 | 96’ | 35 MM

(RETROSEPCTIVE)

Those Who Make Revolution Halfway Only Dig Their Own Graves | Ceux Qui Font Les Révolutions À MoitiéN’ont Fait Que Se Creuser Un Tombeau

Dir.: Mathieu Denis, Simon Lavoie |

Canada | 2016 | 180’ | DCP

(JUST JURIES)

Gabriel and the Mountain | Gabriel and the Mountain

Dir.: Fellipe Barbosa | Brazil | France | 2017 | 127’ | DCP

(YOUTH)





11.15 a.m.

11.45 a.m.

1.30 p.m.

2.30 p.m.

1.30 p.m.

1.15 p.m.

1.30 p.m.

2.15 p.m.

2.45 p.m.

2.15 p.m.

Spoor | Pokot

Dir.: Agnieszka Holland | Poland | 2016 | 128’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA

West Of The Jordan River | A L'ouest Du Jourdain

Dir.: Amos Gitai | France | 2017 | 85’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

The Secret In Their Eyes| El Secreto De Sus Ojos

Dir.: Juan José Campanella | Argentina | Spain | 2013 | 129 ‘ | Blu Ray

(COUNTRY FOCUS)

Sister of Mine | Sister of Mine

Dir.: Pedro Aguilera | Spain | Colombia | 2017 | 94’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

Rumble: The Indians Who Rocked The World

Dir.: Catherine Bainbridge, Alfonso Maiorana | Canada | 2016 | 102’ | DCP

(DOCUMENTRY)

I'm A Killer | JestemMordercą

Dir.: MaciejPieprzyca | Poland | 2016 | 112’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)

Jupiter's Moon | Jupiter Holdja

Dir.: KornélMundruczó | Hungary | 2017 | 129’ | DCP

(GLOBAL CINEMA)

SHAPIT

Dirs.: Arvind Deshpande & Raj Dutt

India | 1982 | 108'

Awardees’:

Raj Dutt


Page 4| Page 4

Dir.:Jaydeep Yeole, Paritosh Pradhan, Kshitij Kulkarni | India | 2017 | 110’ | DCP

(MARATHI CINEMA TODAY)

The Nothing Factory | A Fabrica De Nada

Dir.: Pedro Pinho | Portugal | 2017 | 177’ | DCP

(WORLD COMPETITION)





Sponsors